2020

• November 7–8: Indi wins Best of Opposite Sex, over specials, for 2- 5 point Grand Champion majors! Salisbury MD Kennel Club
• October 23: Indi wins Select Bitch for a 5 point Major, her first day as a move up Special!
• October 22: Indi wins Winner's Bitch and Best of Winners from Bred-By for a 4 point Major to finish her Championship
• October 3: Bliss wins Reserve WB at Dayton OH KC
• September 19: Caleb wins Select Dog for 5 points at Sandlapper GRC specialty and Owner- Handled Best of Breed
• September 6: Blossom and Bliss earn GRCA Working Certificate
• August 23: Bliss passes GPLRC WC test
• August 1: Bliss wins Winner's Bitch/ Best of Winners for 5 Point major from Open class at the Steel Valley Cluster in record breaking entries!
• June 6, 13, 14, 20 & 21: Blossom earns her Junior Hunter title
• March 14: Blossom earns her Dock Junior title
• January 10: the New litter is born
• December 1: Advent litter is born
• October 10: Indi wins Winner's Bitch, Best of Winners and Best Op from Bred By Exhibitor class at KC of Niagara Falls
• September 22: Bliss wins Winner's Bitch for a 3 point Major from 12-18 mos. class at Butler Co. KC
• September 1: Bliss earns the GRCW Working Certificate == Beauty, Brains and Birdy!
• August 25: Bliss wins Winner's Bitch for 4 point Major from 12-18 mos. class at St. Croix Valley KC
• August 23: Bliss wins Best in Sweeps from 12-18 mos. class at Gr. Twin Cities GRC in MN
• August 4: Blossom and Bliss pass the AKC CGC test then pass the Therapy Dogs Intl test Aug 6
• August 1–3: Caleb tries dock diving and earns Dock Junior title with 5 qualifying jumps at Steel Valley Cluster
• June 29 & 30: Indi wins Winner's Bitch and Best Op
• June 22: Indi wins Winner's Bitch for a 4 point Major from 9-12 mos. class, And Best Puppy in Specialty Tournament!! Greater PGH GRC
• June 21: Indi wins Reserve to the Major at Cuyahoga Valley GRC
• June 20: Indi wins Best Puppy in Specialty at Greater PGH GRC
• June 19: Indi wins Best in Sweeps at GPGRC
• June 9: Indi wins Winner's Bitch, Best of Winners and Best of Opposite Sex
• May 23 & 27: Indi wins Reserve Winners and Winner's Bitch at the New Castle PA cluster.
• May 18: Indi wins Best in Sweeps and Winner's Bitch & Best of Winner's for her first 2 points from the 9-12 mos. class.
• May 11: Indi's first dog show she wins Reserve Winner's Bitch, Best of Breed Puppy and Best Puppy in show!! All form the 9-12 mos. class
• April: Caleb earns his AKC Therapy Dog Novice Title and is recognized as an Achiever Dog!
• March 31: Blossom is Winners Bitch for 1 point to finish her Championship at Paper Cities! Shown by Beth Johnson
• March 24: Blossom is Winners Bitch for 1 point at Claremore KC of Oklahoma! Shown by Beth Johnson
• March 14: Blossom is Winners Bitch for a 5 point Major and Best of Winners in an entry of 100+
• January 24: Blossom wins Bred- by and Reserve WB! Erie KC
• January 23 & 24: Caleb wins back to back Best of Breed for 4 & 5 point majors to finish his Grand Championship!!
• January 20: Caleb wins Best of Breed for a 5 point Grand CH major!! Greater St Louis GRC Blossom wins Bred-by and back to back Reserve WB(5pt)
• January 7 & 8: Caleb wins Select Dog for 2-4point Grand Champion majors! Rubber City KC

2018

• November 24 & 25: Caleb wins Best of Opposite Sex to Beth and Party!! Agathon KC
• November 24: Blossom wins Winner's Bitch from Bred by!
• October 26 & 27: Hope earns her Rally Novice title! This qualifies her for the GRCA Versatility Certificate!
• October 13: Caleb wins Judges Award of Merit(JAM) and Blossom wins Best Bred by Exhibitor at the GRC of Western NY!
• October 12: Caleb wins Select dog! Kennel Club of Buffalo
• September 23: Caleb wins Select Dog for his first Grand Champion point, his first weekend out as a Special! Butler Co KC
• August 2 & 5: Blossom wins Reserve WB from Bred-by at the Canfield OH Cluster
• June 9: Blossom wins Winner's Bitch Canton KC
• May 27: Blossom wins Winner's Bitch from Bred-By for a 3 point Major!
• May 26: Blossom, Infinite Spring-Time Blossom, wins Winner's Bitch and Best of Opposite Sex over specials for a 3 point Major from Bred-By!

2017

• November 24 & 25: Caleb wins Best of Opposite Sex to Beth and Party!! Agathon KC
• September 15: Caleb is awarded Best of Winners at the Fort Detroit GRC specialty for a 4- point major to finish his Championship
• August 27: Baby Blossom wins Best of Breed and Sporting Group 1st in the Beginner Puppy 4-6 mos. show at Sugarbush KC!
• August 17: Hope made her 50th therapy dog visit earning her Therapy Dogs Int'l Active Volunteer status and also the AKC THD title!
• August 12–13: Hope earned her 3rd and 4th Junior Hunt test passes!! This gives her an AKC Junior Hunter title!
• August 5: Caleb won a Major by going Best of Winners at the Beaver Co K C show, Canfield, OH.
• August 4: Blossom, Infinite Spring-Time Blossom, won Best of Breed and Sporting Group 2 at the Beginner Puppy 4-6 mos.
• July 16: Caleb is awarded Winners Dog, Best of Winners and Best of Breed over 4 lovely specials at the Grand River KC show!
• July 15: Caleb is awarded Winners Dog at the Ashtabula KC show!
• July 9: Hope earned her Second Junior Hunter Pass, at the Curly Coated Retriever National Test!
• July 2: Caleb is First in Open and Reserve Winners Dog at the Bushy Run KC!
• June 25: Hope earned her First Junior Hunter Pass, at the Greater Pgh Labrador Retriever Club Test!
• May 29: Caleb is awarded Winners Dog!
• May 28: Caleb is first in Open and Reserve Winners Dog!
• May 27: Caleb is awarded Winners Dog and Best of Winners!
• May 25: Caleb, wins his first Open class and Reserve Winners Dog!
• Caleb passed the AKC Canine Good Citizen and Therapy Dogs International tests!
• January 21: Hope wins Select Bitch at the AM specialty at GRC of Greater St. Louis!! Hope also wins Best of Opposite Sex at the PM specialty!
• January 20: Hope wins Best of Opposite Sex at the GRC of Greater St. Louis AM specialty for a 5 point Major to finish her Grand Championship
• January 8: Hope wins Best of Opposite for a 5 point Grand CH major at Rubber City KC!

2016

• December 8, 9, 10, 11: Hope is awarded Best of Opposite at Richland County KC!
• December 8: Caleb wins Winners Dog from 12–18 mos. class at Richland County KC!
• November 25: Hope wins Best of Opposite at Rock Creek KC!
• November 20: Hope is awarded Select Bitch!
• November 20: Caleb is Winner's Dog for 2 points at Chenango Valley KC!
• November 19: Hope wins the Judges Award of Merit at the Western NY GRC Specialty!
• November 18: Hope wins Best of Opposite at Central NY KC!
• November 10: Hope, shown as a move up to BOB, wins Best of Opposite for a Grand Champion Major!
• November 9: Hope wins a major from Bred-By to finish her Championship! Also placed Best of Opposite & Best of Breed Bred-By
• October 5: GRCA National Specialty, CA- Hazel places 3rd in a huge 6–9 mos. class!!! Her 2nd show, at just 6 mos. old!
• October 5 & 6: GRCA National Specialty, CA- Caleb places 2nd in a huge 9–12 mos. Sweeps class and 3rd in the huge 9-12 mos.
• September 24: Caleb wins Best of Winners for his first point from 9–12 mos. puppy class at BCKC!
• September 16: Caleb wins BOSS from 9–12 mos. class at Ft. Detroit GRC specialty!
• September 4: Molly and Hope earned their Working Certificates at Cuyahoga Valley GRC test.
• August 4: Hope wins WB/BOW, Best of Breed Bred-By exhibitor and a Bred-By Sporting Group 1 at the Canfied Cluster!
• July 28: Caleb wins Best in Sweepstakes and Best Puppy at Sandlapper GRC specialty!
• June 22: Molly wins Best Veteran in Sweepstakes at Cuyahoga Valley GRC specialty!
• June 22: Caleb wins Best of Opposite Sex in Puppy Sweepstakes at 7 months old!
• March 6: Hope comes back out to the show ring and wins Reserve Winner’s from Bred-By, to the 5 point major
• March 26: Hope is awarded a 4 point major, going Best of Winners at the Atlanta Golden Ret. Club!
• February: Hope earned her AKC Therapy Dog Novice title!

2015

• July 12: Hope was awarded RWB to the Major at Duluth KC!
• July 9: Hope is awarded Best in Sweeps (12–15 class) under breeder- judge Ruth Wylie and is awarded WB/BOW from the Bred-By class
• June 5–7: Molly earned the three legs to complete the AKC Companion Dog (CD) title
• June 13–14: Molly earned two passes towards the AKC Junior Hunter Title!
• June 13–14: Molly earned two passes towards her Junior Hunter title at Buckeye Retriever Club Spring Hunt Test!
• June 16: Hope passed the AKC Canine Good Citizen (CGC)/ Therapy dogs Int’l test
• June 20–21: Molly earned two passes to complete her Junior Hunter title at GR Pgh Labrador Retriever Club Spring Hunt Test!
• May 1: Hope was awarded Best in Sweeps at Lenape GRC!! Thank you to Breeder-Judge Cathy Story!
• May 3: Hope was awarded Best in Sweeps at New Jersey Pine Barrens GRC!
• May 9: Hope was awarded WB/BOS from Bred-By!
• May 10: Hope was awarded WB/BW/BOS from Bred-By!
• May 22: Hope was awarded Best in Sweeps at GR. Cincinnati GRC! Thank you Breeder-Judge Megan Strickland!
• May 22–23: Hope was awarded RWB from Bred-By at Warren Co KC!
• May 24: Hope was awarded WB/BW/BOS from Bred-By at Gr. Cincinnati GRC! Thank you breeder judge Ken Schlect!
• May 25: Hope was awarded WB/BOS from Bred-By at Cincinnati KC!
• April 11: Infinite Blessed Hope BPIS “Hope” won Best in Sweepstakes at Potomac Valley GRC

2014

• October 28–29: Ruffwater infinite It’s A Giv’n “Faith” wins second place in huge 9–12 mos.
• October 29–November 1: Infinite Blessed Hope “Hope” wins her 6–9 mos. class and Best Puppy at the 2014 GRCA National!
• August 24: Boo earned her Coursing Ability Title (CA) at the Cuyahoga Valley Hound Assoc Lure Coursing trials!
• August 23: Faith wins Winner’s Bitch for another point from the 6-9 puppy class at the Sugarbush KC show!
• August 10: Faith, Ruffwater Infinite It’s A Giv’n wins Winner’s Bitch for her second point from the 6–9 mos puppy class
• August 19: Boo, Gideon’s Trick or Treat BISS, passes her Canine Good Citizen/ Therapy Dogs Int’l test!
• August 17: Giggles, Brianne’s Infinite Laughter, becomes Molly’s first Champion kid!
• July 31: Boo, Gideon’s Trick or Treat BISS was Winner’s Bitch and Best of Winner’s for a 3 point major
• July 13: Faith wins Winner’s Bitch, Best of Winner’s, Best of Opposite, Sex Best of Breed Puppy, and Best Puppy in Show!
• July 12: Ashtabula KC — Ruffwater Infinite It’s a Giv’N BOSS “ Faith” wins Best of Breed Puppy under Breeder judge Pepper!
• July 11: Grand River KC- Gideons’s Trick or Treat BISS “Boo” wins Winner’s Bitch and Best of Opposite Sex
• June 18: Faith won Best of Opposite Sex to Best Puppy in Sweeps at Cuyahoga Valley GRC Specialty From the 6–9 month class.
• April 12: Faith wins Best of Breed at the Potomac Valley Golden Retriever Club’s beginner puppy 4–6 month comp.

2013

• June: BISS CH Traeloch’s Just a Gigolo wins Best of Breed at GR Pgh GRC specialty show! And Select Dog (Major)
• June: Gideon’s Trick or Treat “BOO” wins Best in Sweeps at Gr PGH GRC specialty this evening!
• May 26: Joel finished his championship by going Winner’s Dog and Best of Winners
• April: Joel earned a 5 point major going best of Breed from the Open class
• January 9: Molly finished her championship on at that Hamburg, NY shows with a 4 point major under Judge Ken Buxton!!